PokeQuickDex
ES
#0887Gen VIII

Dragapult

Stealth Pokémon

dragonghost
Dragapult

Type matchups

Damage taken when attacked
Weak to
ghost2×ice2×dragon2×dark2×fairy2×
Resists
poison½×bug½×fire½×water½×grass½×electric½×
Immune to
normal0×fighting0×

    Its STAB attacks

    Super effective against
    ghostpsychicdragon
    Walled by
    None
    Full type chart

    Base stats

    HP88
    Attack120
    Defense75
    Sp. Atk100
    Sp. Def75
    Speed142
    Total 600
    EV yield
    3 Speed
    Base experience
    300

    Evolution

    Abilities

    Clear Body

    This Pokémon cannot have its stats lowered by other Pokémon. This ability does not prevent any stat losses other than stat modifiers, such as the Speed cut from paralysis. This Pokémon can still be passed negative stat modifiers through Guard Swap, Heart Swap, or Power Swap. This ability functions identically to White Smoke in battle.

    Infiltrator

    This Pokémon's moves ignore Light Screen, Reflect, and Safeguard.

    Cursed BodyHidden

    Moves that hit this Pokémon have a 30% chance of being Disabled afterward.

    Profile

    Height
    3.0 m 9′10″
    Weight
    50.0 kg 110.2 lbs
    Gender
    ♂ 50%♀ 50%
    Egg groups
    Amorphous, Dragon
    Hatch time
    40 cycles ~10,200 steps
    Catch rate
    45 Hard≈ 11.9% with a Poké Ball at full HP
    Base friendship
    50
    Growth rate
    Slow

    Moves

    Scarlet & Violet
    Lv.MoveTypeCat.PwrAccPP
    EvoDragon Dartsdragon5010010
    1Astonishghost3010015
    1Bitedark6010025
    1Dragon Breathdragon6010020
    1Infestationbug2010020
    1Quick Attacknormal4010030
    6Lock-Onnormal——5
    12Assurancedark6010010
    18Hexghost6510010
    24Agilitypsychic——30
    30Double Hitnormal359010
    36U-turnbug7010020
    42Dragon Dancedragon——20
    48Phantom Forceghost9010010
    54Take Downnormal908520
    63Dragon Rushdragon1007510
    70Double-Edgenormal12010015
    78Last Resortnormal1401005

    Where to find it

    Scarlet & Violet

    PokeAPI has no location data for Scarlet & Violet yet.

    Latest game with locations:

    Pokédex entries

    No Pokédex entry in Scarlet & Violet; showing the latest one.

    When it isn’t battling, it keeps Dreepy in the holes on its horns. Once a fight starts, it launches the Dreepy like supersonic missiles.

    Sword
    All 2 Pokédex entries

    When it isn’t battling, it keeps Dreepy in the holes on its horns. Once a fight starts, it launches the Dreepy like supersonic missiles.

    Sword

    Apparently the Dreepy inside Dragapult’s horns eagerly look forward to being launched out at Mach speeds.