PokeQuickDex
ES
#0103Gen I

Exeggutor

Coconut Pokémon

grasspsychic
Exeggutor

Type matchups

Damage taken when attacked
Weak to
bug4×flying2×poison2×ghost2×fire2×ice2×dark2×
Resists
fighting½×ground½×water½×grass½×electric½×psychic½×

    Its STAB attacks

    Super effective against
    fightingpoisongroundrockwater
    Walled by
    steel
    Full type chart

    Base stats

    HP95
    Attack95
    Defense85
    Sp. Atk125
    Sp. Def75
    Speed55
    Total 530
    EV yield
    2 Sp. Atk
    Base experience
    186

    Evolution

    Forms

    Abilities

    Chlorophyll

    This Pokémon's Speed is doubled during strong sunlight. This bonus does not count as a stat modifier.

    HarvestHidden

    After each turn, if the last item this Pokémon consumed was a Berry and it is not currently holding an item, it has a 50% chance of regaining that Berry, or a 100% chance during strong sunlight.

    Profile

    Height
    2.0 m 6′07″
    Weight
    120.0 kg 264.6 lbs
    Gender
    ♂ 50%♀ 50%
    Egg groups
    Grass
    Hatch time
    20 cycles ~5,100 steps
    Habitat
    Forest
    Catch rate
    45 Hard≈ 11.9% with a Poké Ball at full HP
    Base friendship
    70
    Growth rate
    Slow

    Moves

    Scarlet & Violet
    Lv.MoveTypeCat.PwrAccPP
    EvoStompnormal6510020
    1Absorbgrass2010025
    1Bullet Seedgrass2510030
    1Confusionpsychic5010025
    1Extrasensorypsychic8010020
    1Giga Draingrass7510010
    1Hypnosispsychic—6020
    1Leaf Stormgrass130905
    1Leech Seedgrass—9010
    1Mega Draingrass4010015
    1Psyshockpsychic8010010
    1Reflectpsychic——20
    1Seed Bombgrass8010015
    1Solar Beamgrass12010010
    1Synthesisgrass——5
    1Uproarnormal9010010
    1Wood Hammergrass12010015
    1Worry Seedgrass—10010

    Where to find it

    Scarlet & Violet

    PokeAPI has no location data for Scarlet & Violet yet.

    Latest game with locations:

    Pokédex entries

    No Pokédex entry in Scarlet & Violet; showing the latest one.

    Each of Exeggutor’s three heads is thinking different thoughts. The three don’t seem to be very interested in one another.

    Sword
    All 20 Pokédex entries

    Each of Exeggutor’s three heads is thinking different thoughts. The three don’t seem to be very interested in one another.

    Sword

    When they work together, Exeggutor’s three heads can put out powerful psychic energy. Cloudy days make this Pokémon sluggish.

    Shield

    Its cries are very noisy. This is because each of the three heads thinks about whatever it likes.

    Let’s Go, Pikachu! · Let’s Go, Eevee!

    It engages its enemies using psychic powers. Each of its three heads fires off psychokinetic energy, tripling its power.

    Ultra Sun

    Each of its three heads has its own thoughts. When they want to go in different directions, Exeggutor becomes unable to move.

    Ultra Moon

    Each of its heads has its own will. They use telepathy to discuss their plans before coming to a joint decision.

    Sun

    When the time comes, one of its three heads falls off. Before long, the fallen head grows into an Exeggcute.

    Moon

    Exeggutor originally came from the tropics. Its heads steadily grow larger from exposure to strong sunlight. It is said that when the heads fall off, they group together to form Exeggcute.

    Omega Ruby · Alpha Sapphire

    Its three heads think independently. However, they are friendly and never appear to squabble.

    X · HeartGold

    It is called “The Walking Jungle.” If a head grows too big, it falls off and becomes an Exeggcute.

    Y · Black 2 · White 2 · Black · White

    If a head drops off, it emits a telepathic call in search of others to form an EXEGGCUTE cluster.

    SoulSilver · Silver

    It is called “The Walking Jungle.” If a head grows too big, it falls off and becomes an EXEGGCUTE.

    Platinum · Diamond · Pearl

    It is called “The Walking Tropical Rainforest.” Each of the nuts has a face and a will of its own.

    FireRed

    It is said that on rare occasions, one of its heads will drop off and continue on as an EXEGGCUTE.

    LeafGreen

    Originally from the tropics, EXEGGUTOR’s heads grow larger from exposure to strong sunlight. It is said that when the heads fall, they group to form an EXEGGCUTE.

    Emerald

    EXEGGUTOR originally came from the tropics. Its heads steadily grow larger from exposure to strong sunlight. It is said that when the heads fall off, they group together to form EXEGGCUTE.

    Ruby · Sapphire

    Living in a good environment makes it grow lots of heads. A head that drops off becomes an EXEGGCUTE.

    Crystal

    Its three heads think independent­ ly. However, they are friendly and never appear to squabble.

    Gold

    Its cries are very noisy. This is because each of the 3 heads thinks about whatever it likes.

    Yellow

    Legend has it that on rare occasions, one of its heads will drop off and continue on as an EXEGGCUTE.