PokeQuickDex
ES
#1009Gen IX

Walking Wake

Paradox Pokémon

waterdragon
Walking Wake

Type matchups

Damage taken when attacked
Weak to
dragon2×fairy2×
Resists
fire¼×water¼×steel½×

    Its STAB attacks

    Super effective against
    groundrockfiredragon
    Walled by
    None
    Full type chart

    Base stats

    HP99
    Attack83
    Defense91
    Sp. Atk125
    Sp. Def83
    Speed109
    Total 590
    EV yield
    3 Sp. Atk
    Base experience
    295

    Evolution

    This Pokémon does not evolve.

    Abilities

    Protosynthesis

    Boosts the Pokémon’s most proficient stat in harsh sunlight or if the Pokémon is holding Booster Energy.

    Profile

    Height
    3.5 m 11′06″
    Weight
    280.0 kg 617.3 lbs
    Gender
    Genderless
    Egg groups
    Undiscovered
    Hatch time
    50 cycles ~12,800 steps
    Catch rate
    5 Very hard≈ 2.3% with a Poké Ball at full HP
    Base friendship
    0
    Growth rate
    Slow

    Moves

    Scarlet & Violet
    Lv.MoveTypeCat.PwrAccPP
    EvoAqua Jetwater4010020
    EvoLeernormal—10030
    EvoRoarnormal——20
    EvoTwisterdragon4010020
    7Bitedark6010025
    14Water Pulsewater6010020
    21Noble Roarnormal—10030
    28Dragon Breathdragon6010020
    35Breaking Swipedragon6010015
    42Dragon Rushdragon1007510
    56Hydro Steamwater8010015
    63Dragon Pulsedragon8510010
    70Outragedragon12010010
    77Flamethrowerfire9010015
    84Hydro Pumpwater110805

    Where to find it

    Scarlet & Violet

    PokeAPI has no location data for Scarlet & Violet yet.

    Pokédex entries

    This ferocious creature is shrouded in mystery. It's named after an aquatic monster mentioned in an old expedition journal.

    Scarlet

    It resembles an illustration published in a paranormal magazine, said to be a depiction of a super-ancient Suicune.