PokeQuickDex
ES
#0990Gen IX

Iron Treads

Paradox Pokémon

groundsteel
Iron Treads

Type matchups

Damage taken when attacked
Weak to
fighting2×ground2×fire2×water2×
Resists
rock¼×normal½×flying½×bug½×steel½×psychic½×dragon½×fairy½×
Immune to
poison0×electric0×

    Its STAB attacks

    Super effective against
    poisonrocksteelfireelectricicefairy
    Walled by
    None
    Full type chart

    Base stats

    HP90
    Attack112
    Defense120
    Sp. Atk72
    Sp. Def70
    Speed106
    Total 570
    EV yield
    3 Defense
    Base experience
    285

    Evolution

    This Pokémon does not evolve.

    Abilities

    Quark Drive

    Boosts the Pokémon’s most proficient stat on Electric Terrain or if the Pokémon is holding Booster Energy.

    Profile

    Height
    0.9 m 2′11″
    Weight
    240.0 kg 529.1 lbs
    Gender
    Genderless
    Egg groups
    Undiscovered
    Hatch time
    50 cycles ~12,800 steps
    Catch rate
    30 Hard≈ 8.8% with a Poké Ball at full HP
    Base friendship
    0
    Growth rate
    Slow

    Moves

    Scarlet & Violet
    Lv.MoveTypeCat.PwrAccPP
    1Defense Curlnormal——40
    1Electric Terrainelectric——10
    1Horn Attacknormal6510025
    1Rolloutrock309020
    7Bulldozeground6010020
    21Rapid Spinnormal5010040
    28Iron Headsteel8010015
    35Stomping Tantrumground7510010
    42Knock Offdark6510020
    49Earthquakeground10010010
    56Heavy Slamsteel—10010
    63Wild Chargeelectric9010015
    70Endeavornormal—1005
    77Megahornbug1208510
    84Giga Impactnormal150905
    91Steel Rollersteel1301005

    Where to find it

    Scarlet & Violet

    PokeAPI has no location data for Scarlet & Violet yet.

    Pokédex entries

    This Pokémon closely resembles a scientific weapon that a paranormal magazine claimed was sent to this planet by aliens.

    Scarlet

    Sightings of this Pokémon have occurred in recent years. It resembles a mysterious object described in an old expedition journal.